VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Danny Glover

Danny Glover


Real Name: Danny Lebern Glover
Date of Birth: 22 July 1946
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Br'er Rabbit, The (2006, Animated Film) Br'er Turtle
Alpha and Omega (2010, Animated Film) Winston
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Krampus "Minstrel Krampus"
Antz (1998, Animated Film) Barbatus
Barnyard (2006, Animated Film) Miles the Mule
Battle for Terra (2007, Animated Film) President Chen
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) Dr. Apollo "Isle of Solar Energy"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) King "The Frog Prince"
Our Friend, Martin (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Train Conductor
Prince of Egypt, The (1998, Animated Film) Jethro (speaking)
Storybook Classics (1985, Animated Series) Narrator "How the Leopard Got His Spots," "Brer Rabbit and the Wonderful Tar Baby"
Yellowbird (2014, Animated Film) Darius

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy