VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Donald Sutherland

Donald Sutherland


Real Name: Donald McNichol Sutherland
Date of Birth: 17 July 1935
Birthplace: Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

Agency/Contact: Special Artists Agency

Relations: Father of Kiefer Sutherland.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Astro Boy (2009, Animated Film) President Stone
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001, Animated Film) Dr. Sid
Pirate's Passage (2015, Animated Film) Captain Johnson
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Hollis Hurlbut "Lisa the Iconoclast"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy