VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tahj Mowry

Tahj Mowry


Real Name: Tahj Dayton Mowry
Sometimes Credited As: Tahj D. Mowry
Date of Birth: 17 May 1987
Birthplace: Honolulu, Hawaii

Brother of Tia Mowry and Tamera Mowry.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aladdin (1994, Animated Series) King Mamood Zashiftin "Bad Moon Rising"
Hermie and Friends (2004, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Webster
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Wade Load
Kim Possible: A Stitch in Time (2003, Animated Film) Wade Load
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Wade Load "Rufus"
Sonic the Hedgehog (1993, Animated Series) Young Sonic the Hedgehog
Timon and Pumbaa (1995, Animated Series) Nefu "Rafiki's Apprentice"
What-A-Mess (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy