VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Gary Cole

Gary Cole


Real Name: Gary Michael Cole
Date of Birth: 20 September 1956
Birthplace: Park Ridge, Illinois, USA

Agency/Contact: VOX, Inc.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: Under the Red Hood (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Bobo
  Commissioner James Gordon
  Guard #2
Big Mouth (2017, Animated Series) Edward MacDell
Bob's Burgers (2011, Animated Series) Police Sergeant Bosco
DC Showcase: The Spectre (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Spectre / Jim Corrigan
F Is for Family (2015, Animated Series) Rodger Dunbarton
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Agent Jessup "Petarded"
  Bill Lumbergh "The Father, The Son, and the Holy Fonz"
  Michael Eisner "Brian Does Hollywood"
  Mike Brady "Excellence in Broadcasting"
  Priest "The Father, The Son, and the Holy Fonz"
  Principal Shephard
  Security Guard "Saving Private Brian"
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2000, Animated Series) Harvey Birdman
  Judge Hiram Mightor
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2008, Video Game) Harvey Birdman
  Judge Hiram Mightor
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) J. Allen Carter "Secret Origins"
Justice League Action (2016, Animated Series) Black Adam / Teth-Adam
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Dr. Possible (Dad)
Kim Possible: A Stitch in Time (2003, Animated Film) Dr. Possible (Dad)
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Vance Gilbert "Harlottown"
Penguins of Madagascar, The (2009, Animated Series) Pervis McSlade
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2015, Animated Series) Brock Zero
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Principal Lang "Doof 101"
Pound Puppies, The (2010, Animated Series) Slick "I Never Barked for My Father"
Rick and Morty (2013, Animated Series) Alien Doctor "Interdimensional Cable 2: Tempting Fate"
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010, Animated Series) Construction Workers "Beware the Beast from Below"
  Guards "The Wild Brood"
  Mayor Fred Jones Sr.
  Miner "The Creeping Creatures"
  Motorcycle Cop "Secret of the Ghost Rig"
  Paramedics "Grasp of the Gnome"
  Rusty Gnales "Battle of the Humongonauts"
Scooby-Doo! Shaggy's Showdown (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Rafe
Stretch Armstrong and the Flex Fighters (2017, Animated Series) Mark Armstrong

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy