VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Philece Sampler

Philece Sampler


Real Name: Philece P. Sampler
Sometimes Credited As: Sue Beth Arden, Debra Cunningham, Jessie Green, Vicky Green, Jill Lawson, Caren Love, Victoria Pryne, Alex Simon, Lori Young, Lindsey Eaton, Dana Hayes
Date of Birth: 01 September 1956
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Agency/Contact: VOX, Inc.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Russian Woman "Eau de Krumm"
  Sally "Eau de Krumm"
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Robby
Babes in Toyland (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (ADR group)
Battle B-Daman (2005, Anime Series) Mie Delgado
  Ms. Karat
BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger (2009, Video Game) Taokaka
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Bouquet (Episode 6 Preview)
Blue Dragon (2006, Video Game) Child
  Devour Village Old Woman
  Female Villager
Bluer Than Indigo ~Fate~ (2003, Anime Series) Taeko Minazuki
  Tina's Mother
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003, Anime Series) Beauty
Bottle Fairy (2003, Anime Series) Sarara
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card (2000, Anime Film) Kaho Mizuki
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Broadcaster "Counterattack at the Gallows"
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Anna "Digimon World Tour" Pt. 3, "A Million Points of Light"
  Catherine "Digimon World Tour" Pt. 2, "A Million Points of Light"
  Cody Hida
  Koromon "The Arrival of SkullGreymon"
  Mimi Tachikawa
  Palmon "BlackWarGreymon's Destiny"
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon Strikes Back (2001, Anime Film) Cody Hida
  Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure 02: Hurricane Touchdown! The Golden Digimentals! (2000, Anime Film) Cody Hida
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (2016, Anime Film) Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (2016, Anime Film) Female Student
  Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (2015, Anime Film) Caller
  Concerned Citizen
  Female Student
  Manta Lady
  Mimi Tachikawa
  Restaurant Owner
Digimon Adventure tri: Coexistence (2017, Animated Film) Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (2017, Anime Film) Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure: Our War Game (2000, Anime Film) Mimi Tachikawa
  T.K. and Matt's Grandma
Digimon Adventure: The Movie (1999, Anime Film) Mimi Tachikawa
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Burgermon "The Man in the Moon is You"
  Floramon "Kazemon Kicks It"
  Shinya Kanbara "Home Again, Takuya Returns"
  Tomoko Kimura "My Brother In Spirit"
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) BioLotusmon
  BioQuetzalmon
  Mrs. Norstein "The Gorge of Deception"
  Nanami
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Mie Matsuki
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Digimon Express (2002, Anime Film) Jeri Katou
  Riley
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurer's Battle (2001, Anime Film) Yoshie Matsuki
DinoZaurs (2000, Anime Series) Rena
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Goten (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Miss Piiza (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (voice) "Psyche"
Figure 17 (2001, Anime Series) Kyoko Ibaragi
Flint the Time Detective (1998, Anime Series) Jitterbug
  Queen Himiko "Jitterbug"
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Hidemi Ohta
  Tomoko Nomura
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics (1988, Anime Series) (voice)
Haré+Guu (2001, Anime Series) Haré
Here is Greenwood (1991, Anime Series) Dorm Lady (2004 Dub)
  Sumire Hasukawa (2004 Dub)
Hunchback of Notre Dame II, The (2002, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Idaten Jump (2006, Anime Series) Jero's Sister "City"
  Kakeru Sakamaki
  Ken (female voice) "Rush"
  Masumi Yamato
  Mother "Guardian"
  Rika "Challenge," "Showdown" Pt. 1, "Homecoming"
Incredible Hulk, The (1996, Animated Series) Betty Ross (1997)
Kill la Kill (2013, Anime Series) Mataro Mankanshoku
King's Quest: Mask of Eternity (1998, Video Game) Queen Freesa
  Swamp Wisp
Letter to Momo, A (2011, Anime Film) Great Auntie
Lucky Star (2007, Anime Series) Hiyori Tamura
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) Anya
Miraculous (2015, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mon Colle Knights (2001, Anime Series) Beginner
Nutcracker and the Mouse King, The (2004, Animated Film) Bits
Promised Neverland, The (2019, Anime TV Series) Lannion
Radiata Stories (2005, Video Game) Flau
Real Bout High School (2002, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Requiem From the Darkness (2003, Anime Series) Shiragiku "The Succubus," "The Death Spirits of Seven Man Point"
  Tatsuta "The Succubus"
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Misao Makimachi
Shinzo (2000, Anime Series) Binka
  Kiri "Kiri," "Battling Daku"
Tokko (2007, Anime Series) Sakura Rakujo
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2001, Anime Series) Kelly
Ultra Maniac (2003, Anime Series) Maya Orihara
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997, Anime Series) Aquarium Director "Dream of the Mermaid"
  Housewife "Dream of the Mermaid"
  Kanno "The Red Shoes"
  Miyu's Mother "Once Upon a Time"
  Yoko "A Supple Face"
  Yui-Li's Mother "Woman Priest"
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) Barnette
Viewtiful Joe (2004, Anime Series) Silvia
X (2001, Anime Series) Tokiko Magami
  Yuzuriha Nekoi
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Lori "The Kind Mamodo Kolulu," "Apollo the Free Traveller"
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury (2005, Video Game) Lori

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy