VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kenny Delmar

Kenny Delmar


Real Name: Kenneth Delmar
Date of Birth: 05 September 1910
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts
Date of Death: 14 July 1984

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alan Young Show, The (1944, Radio Series) Announcer (1944-1945)
  Counselor Cartenbranch (1944-1945)
Beagles, The (1966, Animated Series) Narrator
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) ? "The Case of the White Kitten"
Fred Allen Show, The (1932, Radio Series) Announcer (1945-1949)
  Senator Beuregard Claghorn (1945-1949)
King Leonardo and His Short Subjects (1960, Animated Series) Narrator ("The Hunter" segments)
  Officer Flim Flanagan
  The Hunter
Mercury Theater on the Air, The (1938, Radio Series) Bayonne Radio Operator "The War of the Worlds"
  Captain Lansing "The War of the Worlds"
  Counsel for the Defence "A Tale of Two Cities"
  Policeman "The War of the Worlds"
  Secretary of the Interior "The War of the Worlds"
Shadow, The (1930, Radio Series) Commissioner Weston
Tennessee Tuxedo and His Tales (1963, Animated Series) Baldy
  Commander McBragg
  Flunky
  Mayor of Megapolis
  Narrator
  The Hunter
  Yakkety Yak
Underdog (1964, Animated Series) Col. Kit Coyote
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) Capt. Fred Dee "The Stanley Price Matter"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy