VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Paul Reubens

Paul Reubens


Real Name: Paul Reubenfeld
Sometimes Credited As: Pee-wee Herman, Pee Wee Herman, Paul Mall
Date of Birth: 27 August 1952
Birthplace: Peekskill, New York, USA

Official Website: http://www.peewee.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventure Time (2010, Animated Series) Gnome Ruler "Power Animal"
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Wyatt Borden "Blagsnarst: A Love Story"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Bat-Mite "Legends of the Dark Mite," "Emperor Joker," "Bat-Mite Presents: Batman's Strangest Cases," "Mitefall"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Bat-Mite
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997, Animated Film) Fife
Chowder (2007, Animated Series) Rats "The Rat Sandwich"
  Reuben "Certifrycation Class," "The Rat Sandwich," "Party Cruise"
Doctor Dolittle (1998, Live Action/Puppet Film) Raccoon
Escape from Planet Earth (2013, Animated Film) Thurman
Flight of the Navigator (1986, Live Action Film) Max
Flintstones Comedy Show, The (1980, Animated Series) Freaky Frankenstone
Haunted Mansion, The (1969, Attraction) Lock Haunted Mansion Holiday
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Herodotus "Hercules and the Owl of Athens"
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011, Animated Series) Ju-Long "The Hunger Game"
Lego DC Comics: Batman Be-Leagured (2014, Animated Special) Bat-Mite
Lucky Luke (1983, Animated Series) Bushwhack
Nightmare Before Christmas, The (1993, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Lock
Nightmare Before Christmas: Oogie's Revenge, The (2005, Video Game) Lock
Pee-wee's Playhouse (1986, Live Action/Puppet Series) Billy Baloney
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2015, Animated Series) Milkman "Cereal Criminals," "Cereal Fugitives," "At the End of the Worlds"
Pickle and Peanut (2015, Animated Series) Couch Dracula "Haunted Couch"
Re-Animated (2006, Animated/Live Action TV Film) Golly Gopher
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Black Riddler "DC Comics Special III: Magical Friendship"
  Riddler "Robot Chicken DC Comics Special," "DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise"
  Sunbather "DC Comics Special II: Villains in Paradise"
Scooby-Doo! Mecha Mutt Menace (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Irv
Smurfs 2, The (2013, Animated/Live Action Film) Jokey Smurf
Smurfs, The (2011, Animated/Live Action Film) Jokey Smurf
Star Wars Rebels (2014, Animated Series) RX-24 "Droids in Distress"
Teacher's Pet: The Movie (2003, Animated Film) Dennis
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012, Animated Series) Sir Malachi / Martin Milton "Mazes & Mutants"
Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Screwy Squirrel
Tripping the Rift (2004, Animated Series) Devil "Chode's Near Death-Experience"
  God "Chode's Near Death-Experience"
Tron: Uprising (2012, Animated Series) Pavel
Turbo: F.A.S.T. (2013, Animated Series) Tycho "Turboldly Go"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy