VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Peter Lurie

Peter Lurie


Real Name: Peter Hill Lurie
Sometimes Credited As: Chuck Farley
Date of Birth: 16 January 1962
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.peterlurie.net/main.html

Agency/Contact: VOX, Inc.

Son of Allan Lurie.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004, Video Game) Orson Perrault
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Mysterious Man "Stan of Arabia"
Ape Escape 3 (2005, Video Game) Pipo Snake
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Alfred
  Hunter C
Big O, The (1999, Anime Series) Captain Dan Dastun
Black Panther (2009, Animated Series) Juggernaut / Cain Marko
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Jidanbō Ikkanzaka
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Governor Corales "The Day a Demon Awakened," "Plan of Independant Japan"
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Crashbox (1999, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Jumpin' Johnny Jumble
DinoZaurs (2000, Anime Series) Dino Sabre
  Dino Stego
Escape From Monkey Island (2000, Video Game) Caricature Artist
  Ned the SCUMM Bar Dart Player
EverQuest II (2004, Video Game) Golem
  Quartermaster Brennar
  Shadowman
  Zombie
Fantastic 4 (2005, Video Game) (additional voices)
God of War II (2007, Video Game) Rhodes Soldiers
  Spartan Soldiers
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Mailman "The Taking Tree"
  Mikey Munchle "The Taking Tree"
Grim Fandango (1998, Video Game) Celso Flores
  Slisko
Last of Us, The (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
Little Polar Bear, The (2001, Animated Film) Lemming #4
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (2006, Video Game) Bullseye
  Executioner
  Hulk
  Sabretooth
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 3 - The Black Order (2019, Video Game) Juggernaut / Cain Marko
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001, Video Game) Vulcan Raven Figure
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008, Video Game) Enemy Soldiers
  Genome Soldiers
  Vulcan Raven
Metal Gear Solid: Integral (1999, Video Game) Genome Soldier B
  Vulcan Raven
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004, Video Game) Vulcan Raven
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Hotel Manager "Ruhenheim"
  Karel Ranke
  Robbie "Unwanted Job," "The Man Who Saw the Devil," "The Man Who Knew Too Much"
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Kidomaru
  Tobirama Senju
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Tobirama Senju
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) King Gale Rareglove
Rise of the Argonauts, The (2008, Video Game) (voices)
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Sobei Sumidaya
Saints Row IV (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Skylanders: Giants (2012, Video Game) Prism Break
Skylanders: SuperChargers (2015, Video Game) Prism Break
Skylanders: Swap Force (2013, Video Game) Prism Break
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014, Video Game) Prism Break
Spider-Man (2002, Video Game) Dr. Stromm
  Kraven the Hunter
Spider-Man 2 (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999, Video Game) Anabar
  Bum
  Naboo Soldier #4
  Scavenger
  Twi'lek Tourist
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Street Fighter Alpha (1999, Anime Film) Professor Sadler
Superman Returns (2006, Video Game) Riot / Frederick Von Frankenstein
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012, Animated Series) Leatherhead
  Masked Thug #4 "Mutant Gangland"
  Triceraton "Annihilation Earth!" Pt. 2
  Z "End Times"
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2001, Anime Series) Slapper
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent "Game Over"
  Sabretooth / Victor Creed "Freaky"
Ultimate Spider-Man (2005, Video Game) Green Goblin
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Wolverine and the X-Men (2009, Animated Series) Maverick / David North
  Sabretooth / Victor Creed
X-Men Legends (2004, Video Game) Avalanche / Dominikos Petrakis
  Sabretooth / Victor Creed
X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (2005, Video Game) Blob / Fred Dukes
  Holocaust
  Sabretooth / Victor Creed
Yakuza (2005, Video Game) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy