VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Howie Mandel

Howie Mandel


Real Name: Howie Michael Mandel II
Date of Birth: 29 November 1955
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Website: http://www.howiemandel.com

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

Creator of "Bobby's World."

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) Bobby Generic
  Howard Generic
David Copperfield (1992, Animated TV Special) Mealy Potatoes
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Howie Mandel "Bust 'Em Up"
Gremlins (1984, Live Action Film) Gizmo
Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990, Live Action Film) Gizmo
Harley Quinn (2019, Animated Series) Howie Mandel "A High Bar"
In Search of Dr. Seuss (1994, Live Action Special) Sam-I-Am
Lego Dimensions (2015, Video Game) Gizmo
Lil' Howie's Great Word Adventure (1996, Video Game) Lil' Howie
Muppet Babies (1984, Animated Series) Animal
  Bunsen (1984-1986)
  Skeeter (1984-1986)
Pinocchio 3000 (2004, Animated Film) Spencer the Robot Penguin
Tangerine Bear, The (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Jack

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy