VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
R. Martin Klein

R. Martin Klein


Real Name: Robert Mark Klein
Sometimes Credited As: Bob Klein, Robert M. Klein, Robert Martin Klein, Robert Klein, Robert Kline, Bob Marx
Date of Birth: 11 May 1957

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
Animalia (2007, Animated Series) Iggy
Battle B-Daman (2005, Anime Series) The Big Cheese
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Marumaro
Blue Dragon: Trial of the Seven Shadows (2008, Anime Series) Marumaro
Cyborg 009: The Cyborg Soldier (2001, Animated Series) Ivan Whisky / Cyborg 001
Diablo III (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Bukamon
  Gomamon
  Ikkakumon
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Gomamon
  Haruhiko Takenouchi "A Chance Encounter"
  Ikkakumon
  Tentomon "Invasion of the Daemon Corps," "BlackWarGreymon's Destiny," "A Million Points of Light"
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (2016, Anime Film) Air Controller
  Gomamon
  Ikkakumon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (2016, Anime Film) Bukamon
  Commander
  Cross-dresser
  Gomamon
  Ikkakumon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (2015, Anime Film) Gomamon
Digimon Adventure tri: Coexistence (2017, Animated Film) Data Analyst B
  Gomamon
  Ikkakumon
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (2017, Anime Film) Bukamon
  Gomamon
Digimon Adventure: Our War Game (2000, Anime Film) Gomamon
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Candlemon "Kumamon Baby, Light My Fire"
  Gazimon "Bad to the Bones"
  Gotsumon "Can't Keep a Grumblemon Down," "Now You See It, Now You Don't"
  Honeybeemon "Zoe's Unbeelievable Adventure"
  Meteormon "Now You See It, Now You Don't"
  Nohemon "Trailmon VS Trailmon"
  Pagumon "Lobomon: Warrior of Light"
  Toucanmon "Beastie Girl," "The Swiss Family Digimon," "Bizarre Bazaar," "All Aboard the Tag Team Express"
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Gomamon "The Past Revealed"
  Hagurumon "The Crier Family Reunion"
  Ikkakumon "The Past Revealed"
  Troopers "One More Digital Dive"
  Zudomon "One More Digital Dive"
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Clockmon "Blame it on Ryo"
  Man in Black "Juggernaut"
  Toshiaki Mori
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Archelomon "Island Zone in Chaos," "Thanks for the DigiCards," "Crisis or Conquest"
  Bukamon "Thanks for the DigiCards"
  Meramon "Meltdown in the Magma Zone!"
Dynasty Tactics 2 (2003, Video Game) Zhang Liao
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Guo Jia (Strategics 2)
  Lu Meng
  Soldiers
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Generic Strategics 2
  Lu Meng
  Soldiers
FLCL (2000, Anime OVA Series) Gaku Manabe
Flint the Time Detective (1998, Anime Series) Flint Hammerhead
Little Polar Bear, The (2001, Animated Film) Lemming #2
Masked Rider (1995, Live Action Series) Turtletron "Ferbus' Day Out"
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) Jidan Nickard
Mon Colle Knights (2001, Anime Series) Impy
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Pozan
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Futa Kagetsu "Laughing Shino"
Noein - To Your Other Self (2007, Anime Series) Fukurou
Outlaw Star (1998, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Paraworld (2006, Video Game) Trader
Perfect Blue (1999, Anime Film) Mr. Me-Mania
Power Rangers In Space (1998, Live Action Series) Seymour "Andros and the Stowaway"
Radiata Stories (2005, Video Game) Al
  Ganz Rothschild
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Gunnert
Rogue Galaxy (2005, Video Game) Arabis
  Elder Naba
  Fox Banarge
Saber Marionette J Again (1999, Animated Series) Hanagata
Samurai Warriors (2004, Video Game) Ieyasu Tokugawa
  Kagetsuna Katakura
  Mitsunari Ishida Type Generic Officer
  Shoukei
Star Ocean: First Departure (2007, Video Game) Lias Warren
Street Fighter Alpha (1999, Anime Film) Adam
  Street Thugs
Super Pig (1994, Anime Series) Theodorix Pig
Trigun (1998, Anime Series) Mob Leader (Episode 3)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie - Poltergeist Report (1994, Animated Film) Lord's Attendant (Media Blasters dub)
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Grisor

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy