VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Justin Cook

Justin Cook


Real Name: Justin Ryan Cook
Date of Birth: 04 April 1982
Birthplace: Lubbock, Texas, USA

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004, Anime Series) Chiba
Desert Punk (2004, Anime Series) Akio Kawaguchi
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Dende (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (2018, Anime Film) Raditz (young)
Dragon Ball Z (1989, Anime Series) (additional voices) (FUNimation Dub)
  Majin Boo (Evil Form) (FUNimation Dub)
  Majin Boo (Super Form) (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009, Anime Series) Majin Boo (Evil Form)
  Majin Boo (Super Form)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (2013, Animated Film) Dende
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (1995, Anime Film) Frogue
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (1992, Anime Film) Namekians
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (2007, Anime Film) Touji Suzuhara
My Hero Academia (2016, Anime Series) Eijiro Kirishima
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) (additional voices) (FUNimation Dub)
  Bellamy (FUNimation Dub)
Pop Team Epic (2018, Anime TV Series) Popuko (Episode 9B)
Samurai 7 (2004, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Trinity Blood (2005, Anime Series) Dietrich von Lohengrin
Yu Yu Hakusho (1992, Anime Series) Yusuke Urameshi
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie - Poltergeist Report (1994, Animated Film) Yusuke Urameshi (FUNimation dub)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy