VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Eric Vale

Eric Vale


Real Name: Christopher Eric Johnson
Sometimes Credited As: Eric Johnson, Alpha Lagrange
Date of Birth: 28 April 1974
Birthplace: Grand Prairie, Texas, USA

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Attack on Titan (2013, Anime Series) (additional voices)
B Gata H Kei: Yamada's First Time (2010, Anime Series) Keiichi Kanejo
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004, Anime Series) Ryusuke Minami
Big Windup! (2007, Anime Series) Keisuke Umehara
Blassreiter (2008, Anime Series) Alvin Lutz
Boy and the Beast, The (2015, Anime Film) Kyuta/Ren
Casshern Sins (2008, Anime Series) Casshern
Chrome Shelled Regios (2009, Anime Series) Sharnid Elipton
Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010, Anime Series) Akira Kaburagi Regendorf
Deadman Wonderland (2011, Anime Series) Tsunenaga Tamaki
Dimension W (2016, Anime Series) Albert Schuman
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Trunks (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z (1989, Anime Series) Trunks (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009, Anime Series) Announcer
  Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (1994, Animated Film) Bio-Warriors
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (1993, Anime Film) Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan (1993, Anime Film) Trunks
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (1995, Anime Film) Count Drac
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (1992, Anime Film) Trunks
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (2007, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Fairy Tail (2009, Anime Series) Bosco Slave Trader (Episode 1)
  Dark Guild Wizard (Episodes 55-59)
  Kunugi Passenger (Episodes 5, 6)
  Loke
Fruits Basket (2001, Animated Series) Yuki Sohma
Initial D (1998, Anime Series) Kouichiro Iketani (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (2004, Anime Series) Kouichiro Iketani
Initial D: Second Stage (1999, Anime Series) Kouichiro Iketani (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (2001, Anime Film) Kouichiro Iketani
Jyu Oh Sei (2006, Anime Series) Zagi
Kiddy Grade (2002, Anime Series) Sinistra
My Hero Academia (2016, Anime Series) Tomura Shigaraki
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Sanji (FUNimation Dub)
Romeo x Juliet (2007, Anime Series) Francisco
School Rumble (2004, Anime Series) Ooji Karasuma
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (2006, Anime Series) Ooji Karasuma
School Rumble: Extra Class (2005, Anime OVA Series) Ooji Karasuma
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (2009, Anime Series) Maeda Keiji
Shikabane Hime: Aka (2008, Anime Series) Sadahiro Mibu
Soul Eater (2008, Anime Series) Justin Law
Summer Wars (2009, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Vision of Escaflowne, The (1996, Anime Series) Dryden Fassa (FUNimation Dub)
Yu Yu Hakusho (1992, Anime Series) Rando
  Sakyou
  Shorin

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy