VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dan Woren

Dan Woren


Real Name: Daniel E. Woren
Sometimes Credited As: Jackson Daniels, Warren Daniels, Dan Warren, Daniel Woren, Dan Worren
Date of Birth: 08 January 1952
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA

Agency/Contact: Agency 2

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Akira (1988, Anime Film) (additional voices) (Animaze Version)
Andrew Jackson: Good, Evil, and the Presidency (2007, Documentary) Daniel Webster
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Cougar
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (1997, Anime Film) René D'Anclaude
Bard's Tale, The (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
Black Jack (1993, Anime OVA Series) Nicholas Doris
Black Jack The Movie (1996, Anime Film) Nicholas Doris
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) 11th Division Soul Reaper "Breakthrough! The Shinigami's Encompassing Net"
  2nd Division Soul Reaper "The Past Chapter Begins! The Truth from 110 Years Ago"
  Byakuya Kuchiki
  Chōjirō Sasakibe (2010 -)
  Kazeshini
  Kokichiro Takezoe
  Mitsuru Ishino "The Man Who Hates Shinigami"
  Onmitsukidō Messenger "Prelude to the Apocalypse, The Arrancar's Offensive"
  Rudbornn Chelute (2011 -)
  Squad 2 Soul Reaper "The Past Chapter Begins! The Truth from 110 Years Ago"
Bleach: Hell Verse (2010, Anime Film) Byakuya Kuchiki
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006, Anime Film) Byakuya Kuchiki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Byakuya Kuchiki
  Chojiro Sasakiba
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Preview Narrator
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Keisuke Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Keisuke Tachikawa
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Ōkawa "The New Team of Marcus and Thomas"
  DemiMeramon "The Return of Thomas"
  Numemon "The New Team of Marcus and Thomas"
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Male Pedestrian "When Worlds Collide"
  Wisemon
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
Dragon Ball GT: Final Bout (1997, Video Game) Piccolo
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Police Officer (Episodes 12.5, 15)
  Shiki (Episodes 12.5, 15)
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Haruya Shiki
Dynasty Tactics 2 (2003, Video Game) Jia Xu
  Liu Bei
  Xu Huang
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Liu Bei
  Lu Bu
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Liu Bei
  Lu Bu
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
Fist of the North Star (1986, Anime Film) Jagi
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics (1988, Anime Series) (voice)
Kaze no Yojimbo (2001, Anime Series) Ken
Klonoa (2008, Video Game) Balue
Last Remnant, The (2008, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Castanea
Lords of EverQuest (2003, Video Game) (additional voices)
Macross Plus (1994, Anime OVA Series) Yang Neumann
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) Hat Man
Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011, Video Game) Arthur
Metropolis (2001, Anime Film) Skunk
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) Rob
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Dr. Eisen "Downfall," "A Murder"
  Hans Georg Schubert
  Messner
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Wasabi Clan Member "Kidnapped! Naruto's Hot Spring Adventure!"
  Zori
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Tsubasa "The Akatsuki Makes it's Move"
Operation Condor (1991, Live Action Film) (ADR/walla voices)
Persona 3 (2006, Video Game) Shuji Ikutsuki
Persona 4 (2011, Anime Series) Igor
Power Rangers: Time Force (2001, Live Action Series) Medicon "Short-Circuited
Power Rangers: Wild Force (2002, Live Action Series) Onikage "The Master's Herald"
  Zen-Aku "Curse of the Wolf," "Battle of the Zords," "Predazord, Awaken"
Power Rangers: Zeo (1996, Live Action Series) Drill Master "It Came From Angel Grove," "A Golden Homecoming"
  Hydro Contaminator "Graduation Blues"
Radiata Stories (2005, Video Game) Thanos
Requiem From the Darkness (2003, Anime Series) Matajuro Ishikawa "Dancing Head"
  Taromaru "The Marine Spirits"
Robotech (1985, Anime Series) Roy Fokker
Robotech: Invasion (2004, Video Game) Silas
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (2006, Animated Film) General Reinhardt
  The Haydonites
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Gengo Kisaki
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Shapelin Trainer (Episode 4)
Samurai Warriors (2004, Video Game) Date Vassal
  Lu Bu
Soulcalibur III (2005, Video Game) (additional voices)
Speed Racer X (2002, Animated Series) Lionel "Pops" Racer
Star of Destiny, The (2001, Attraction) (voices)
Stonekeep (1995, Video Game) Grak the Traitor
  Kandoc
Strait Jacket (2007, Anime OVA Series) Gray
Street Fighter Alpha (1999, Anime Film) Bar Thug
Street Fighter II V (1995, Anime Series) Bandit Leader (Animaze Version)
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Prisoner (Episode 20) (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Robber (Episode 26)
  Zorthy Kanai
Tokko (2007, Anime Series) Shogo Muramasa
Vampire: The Masquerade (2000, Video Game) (voice)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002, Video Game) (voice)
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne (2003, Video Game) (voice)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy