VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bob Hastings

Bob Hastings


Real Name: Robert Francis Hastings
Date of Birth: 18 April 1925
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 30 June 2014

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Commissioner James Gordon
Batman/Superman Hour, The (1968, Animated Series) Superboy / Clark Kent
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993, Animated Film) Commissioner James Gordon
Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Commissioner James Gordon
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Commissioner James Gordon
  Driver "The Last Laugh"
  Team Doctor "Fear of Victory"
  Thief "Fear of Victory"
Buford Files, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Casper and the Angels (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
CB Bears (1977, Animated Series) Loudmouse
Challenge of the Super Friends (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Clue Club (1976, Animated Series) D.D.
Devlin (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dimension X (1950, Radio Series) Reporter "The Professor Was a Thief"
Galaxy Goof-Ups (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Great Grape Ape, The (1975, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy (2001, Video Game) Mayor
Jeannie (1973, Animated Series) Henry Glopp
Mafia II (2010, Video Game) Judge
Magnificent Montague, The (1951, Radio Series) Ronald
New Adventures of Superman, The (1966, Animated Series) Superboy / Clark Kent
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) Commissioner James Gordon
  Cultist "Cult of the Cat"
  Robbers "Cult of the Cat"
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) Henry Glopp "Scooby-Doo Meets Jeannie"
New Shmoo, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) D.D. ("Woofer and Wimper: Dog Detectives" segments)
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Commissioner James Gordon "Hard As Nails"
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Superman/Aquaman Hour of Adventure, The (1967, Animated TV Series) Superboy / Clark Kent
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Commissioner James Gordon "World's Finest," "Knight Time"
X-Minus One (1955, Radio Series) (additional voices) "The Haunted Corpse"
  Bank Teller "Marionettes Inc."
  Bentley "Early Model"
  Charlie "The Girls from Earth"
  Dahl "The Reluctant Heroes"
  Henry Swanson "The Tunnel Under the World"
  Hernandez "The Light"
  Jerry Cross "Cold Equations"
  Lou "Child's Play"
  Pallock "Nightfall"
  Shore Patrolman "Soldier Boy"
  Tommy "Martian Sam"
Yogi's Space Race (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy