VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
John Vernon

John Vernon


Real Name: Adolphus Raymondus Vernon Agopsowicz
Sometimes Credited As: John R. Vernon
Date of Birth: 24 February 1932
Birthplace: Zehner, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Death: 03 February 2005

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Baldur's Gate II: Shadows of Amn (2000, Video Game) Baron Ployer
  Goldander Blackenrock
Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Rupert Thorne
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Rupert Thorne
Delgo (2008, Animated Film) Nohrin Judge
Dinosaurs (1991, Live Action/Puppet Series) Mr. Ashland "Power Erupts"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Principal Dinkler "From Brad to Worse"
Earth and Beyond (2002, Video Game) Procounsul Dionysius Kerr
Fantastic Four (1994, Animated Series) Doctor Doom / Victor von Doom "Mask of Doom" Pt. 1
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Dean Toadblatt "Toadblatt's School of Sorcery," "Nigel Planter and the Chamber Pot of Secrets," "One Crazy Summoner"
Heavy Metal (1981, Animated Film) Prosecutor ("Captain Sternn" segment)
Incredible Hulk, The (1996, Animated Series) General Thaddeus "Thunderbolt" Ross
Marvel Super Heroes, The (1966, Animated Series) Iron Man / Tony Stark
  Major Glenn Talbot
  Namor the Sub-Mariner
Mortal Kombat: The Animated Series (1995, Animated Series) Shao Kahn "Resurrection," "Overthrown"
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Admiral "Das Brain"
Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain (1998, Animated Series) Principal Cheevers
Spider-Man (1994, Animated Series) Doctor Strange / Stephen Strange "Doctor Strange"
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993, Animated Series) Rex Shard "Chaos in Crystal"
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) Wildfire

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy