VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jonathan Frakes

Jonathan Frakes


Real Name: Jonathan Scott Frakes
Date of Birth: 19 August 1952
Birthplace: Bethlehem, Pennslyvania, USA

Spouse: Genie Francis

Official Website: http://www.jonathanfrakes.net

Agency/Contact: VOX, Inc.


voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventure Time (2010, Animated Series) Finn (adult) "Puhoy"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Commander William T. Riker "Peter's Got Woods"
  Jonathan Frakes "Not All Dogs Go To Heaven"
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Jonathan Frakes' Head "Where No Fan Has Gone Before"
Future-Worm! (2016, Animated Series) Steak Starbolt "Long Live Captain Cakerz!," "How to Beat a Cold...With Fists!"
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Coyote
  David Xanatos
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Peter "GlennHog Day"
Guardians of the Galaxy (2015, Animated Series) J'son
  Television Narrator "Asgard War Part Two: Rescue Me"
Miles from Tomorrowland (2015, Animated Series) Grandpa Vincent
Star Trek: Generations (1997, Video Game) Commander William T. Riker
Star Trek: The Next Generation - A Final Unity (1995, Video Game) Commander William T. Riker
Super Hero Squad Show, The (2009, Animated Series) High Evolutionary / Herbert Wyndham "The Devil Dinosaur You Say"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy