VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ed McMahon

Ed McMahon


Real Name: Edward Peter Leo McMahon Jr.
Date of Birth: 06 March 1923
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Date of Death: 23 June 2009

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Angry Beavers, The (1997, Animated Series) Public Address Announcer "I Dare You"
Bruno the Kid (1996, Animated Series) Engineer's Henchman
Duck Dodgers (2003, Animated Series) Ed McMahon "Back to the Academy"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Ed McMahon "When You Wish Upon A Weinstein"
Higglytown Heroes (2004, Animated Series) Tug Boat Captain Hero "Ship Ahoy!"
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Ed McMahon "The Pinky and the Brain Reunion Special"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Ed McMahon "Treehouse of Horror IX"
You Don't Know Jack Vol. 2 (1996, Video Game) Ed McMahon

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy