VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Virginia Gregg

Virginia Gregg


Real Name: Virginia Gregg Burket
Date of Birth: 16 March 1916
Birthplace: Harrisburg, Illinois
Date of Death: 15 September 1986

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Buford Files, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kids (1973, Animated Series) Hotel Guest "Road Racers"
Calvin and the Colonel (1961, Animated TV Series) Maggie Belle Klaxon
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Irene Westcott "The Enormous Radio"
  Mrs. Helen Bentley "Season of Disbelief"
  Nancy Knapp "Epitaphs"
  Old Woman "Air Raid"
  Queen "Noh Plays of Japan"
  Salesgirl "Malahini Magic"
  Sharon "Jacob's Hands"
  Wife "Colloquy #4: The Joe Miller Jokebook"
  Woman #2 "Air Raid"
Clue Club (1976, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Escape (1947, Radio Series) Dona Delfina "Misfortune's Isle"
  Maria Novella "An Ordinary Man"
  Phyllis "This Side of Nowhere"
Flintstone Christmas, A (1977, Animated Special) Mrs. Claus
Fort Laramie (1956, Radio Series) Hattie Pelfrey "Hattie Pelfrey," "The Return of Hattie Pelfrey"
Great Grape Ape, The (1975, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Miriam "Samson and Delilah"
Herculoids, The (1967, Animated TV Series) Tara
Lineup, The (1950, Radio Series) Ginny Breen (July 20, 1950 broadcast)
Living Constitution of the United States, The (1961, Drama Album Recording) Women
Mumbly (1976, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Psycho (1960, Live Action Film) Mother
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1949, Radio Series) Helen Asher
Scooby-Doo Show, The (1976, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) (additional voices)
Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966, Animated Series) Tara "The Molten Monsters of Moltar"
Space Stars (1981, Animated Series) Tara
Speed Buggy (1973, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Suspense (1942, Radio Series) Old Woman "Like, Man, Somebody Dig Me"
These Are The Days (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Torpedo Run (1958, Live Action Film) Tokyo Rose
Yogi's Gang (1973, Animated Series) Gossipy Witch of the West "Gossipy Witch"
Yogi's Space Race (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) Amy Bradshaw "The Amy Bradshaw Matter"
  Betty Lewis (1959-1960)
  Bridge Player "The Markham Matter"
  Carol Sharpe "The Medium, Well Done Matter" pt. 2-5
  Ellen Brawley "The Molly K Matter"
  Gloria "The Macormack Matter" pt. 4
  Gloria Harris "The Alvin Summers Matter"
  Joan "The Heatherstone Players Matter"
  Kathy O'Dare "The Nick Shurn Matter"
  Landlady "The McCormack Matter"
  Lee Willway "The Baldero Matter"
  Lila Caylin "The Caylin Matter"
  Lola "The Phantom Chase Matter"
  Lu Tang "The Molly K Matter"
  Mary Conroy "Peerless Fire Matter"
  Meg McCarthy "The Meg's Palace Matter"
  Mike Poreman "The Burning Carr Matter," "The What Goes Matter"
  Mrs. Cronin "The Cronin Matter"
  Mrs. Gottler "The Nick Shurn Matter" pt. 2
  Mrs. Pasquale "The Fire in Paradise Matter"
  Teri Harding "The Clever Chemist Matter"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy