VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Lee Millar Jr.

Lee Millar Jr.


Real Name: Lee Carson Millar Jr.
Sometimes Credited As: Lee Millar
Date of Birth: 13 June 1924
Birthplace: Vancouver, B. C., Canada
Date of Death: 21 September 1980

Trivia: Son of Verna Felton and Lee Millar Sr.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Crime Classics (1953, Radio Series) Jonathan Jewett “Mr. Jonathan Jewett- How Most Peculiarly He Cheated the Hangman”
Gunsmoke (1952, Radio Series) Thorne Finley "Doc Holliday"
Lady and the Tramp (1955, Animated Film) Dogcatcher
  Jim Dear

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy