VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Richard Williams

Richard Williams


Real Name: Richard Edmund Williams
Date of Birth: 19 March 1933
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Date of Death: 16 August 2019

Background: Academy award winning (for "Who Framed Roger Rabbit") animator and director.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Tummy Trouble (1989, Animated Short) Droopy
Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (1988, Animated/Live Action Film) Droopy

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy