VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rick Dees

Rick Dees


Real Name: Rigdon Osmond Dees
Date of Birth: 14 March 1950
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Florida, USA

Spouse: Julie McWhirter

Official Website: http://www.rick.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Casper and the Angels (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Flintstone Kids, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fonz and the Happy Days Gang, The (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Gary Coleman Show, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Jetsons: The Movie (1990, Animated Film) Rocket Rick Ragnarok
Lucky Luke (1983, Animated Series) Jack Dalton
Pink Panther and Sons (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Stanley, the Ugly Duckling (1982, Animated Special) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy