VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Adam Wylie

Adam Wylie


Real Name: Adam Augustus Wylie
Date of Birth: 23 May 1984
Birthplace: San Dimas, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.adamwylie.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (2019, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Courtier "Humility"
  Croseus "Humility"
All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 (1996, Animated Film) David
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (1996, Animated Series) David
All-New Dennis the Menace (1996, Animated Series) Dennis Mitchell
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005, Animated Series) Bananas B "Nobody's Fu," "Being Human"
As Told By Ginger (2000, Animated Series) Ian Richton
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) (additional voices) "The Blind Bandit"
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Kenny Stanton "Payback"
Ben 10 (2005, Animated Series) Boy Nerdy Kid "Goodbye and Good Riddance"
  Grandpa Max Tennyson (Young) "Don't Drink the Water"
  J.T.
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008, Animated Series) Pierce "Plumber's Helpers," "Voided," "Above and Beyond"
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010, Animated Series) Forever Knights "The Purge"
  Pierce "The Purge"
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) Theatre Employee #1 "...Or Die Trying"
Easter Story Keepers, The (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Justin
Hey Arnold! (1996, Animated Series) Thaddeus 'Curly' Gamelthorpe
Jake and the Never Land Pirates (2011, Animated Series) Peter Pan
Jake and the Never Land Pirates: Jake Saves Bucky (2012, Animated Special) Peter Pan
Jake and the Never Land Pirates: Peter Pan Returns (2012, Animated Special) Peter Pan
Jungle Cubs (1996, Animated Series) Mungo "Mondo Mungo"
King and I, The (1999, Animated Film) Louis Leonowens
Legion of Super Heroes (2006, Animated Series) Brainiac 5
  Colossal Boy / Gim Allon
  Computo "The Man from the Edge of Tomorrow" Pt. 2
  Gatekeeper "Message in a Bottle"
Life and Times of Juniper Lee, The (2005, Animated Series) Deputy Minion "I've Got My Mind on My Mummy and My Mummy on My Mind"
  Zombie #1 "I've Got My Mind on My Mummy and My Mummy on My Mind"
Napoleon (1994, Live Action Film) Napoleon
Our Friend, Martin (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Sam Dale
Pepper Ann (1997, Animated Series) Crash
Pom Poko (1994, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Secret Saturdays, The (2008, Animated Series) Prince Ulraj "The King of Kumari Kandam," "The Underworld Bride," "The Atlas Pin," "Life in the Underground"
Smurfs 2, The (2013, Animated/Live Action Film) Panicky Smurf
Smurfs, The (2011, Animated/Live Action Film) Panicky Smurf
Smurfs: The Legend of Sleepy Hollow, The (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Panicky Smurf
Superman: Doomsday (2007, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Jimmy Olsen
Swan Princess, The (1994, Animated Film) Prince Derek (young)
Toot & Puddle: I'll Be Home for Christmas (2007, Animated Film) Puddle
Winx Club (2004, Animated Series) Tritannus (Nickelodeon Dub)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy