VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tifanie Christun

Tifanie Christun


Real Name: Tifany Kristen Lenhart
Sometimes Credited As: Tifany Lenhart
Date of Birth: 27 February 1957
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Biyomon
  Yokomon
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Biyomon
  Yolei Inoue
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon Strikes Back (2001, Anime Film) Yolei Inoue
Digimon Adventure 02: Hurricane Touchdown! The Golden Digimentals! (2000, Anime Film) Yolei Inoue
Digimon Adventure: Our War Game (2000, Anime Film) Birthday Girl
  Biyomon
  Grocery Girl
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Chiaki "The Bully Pulpit," "Jerks and the Beanstalk"
  Minomon "Ladies and Gentlemon: The Beetlemon"
  Mrs. Himi "Welcome to My Nightmare," "The Dark Heart of Friendship"
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Akemi Kitagawa
  Riley
Flint the Time Detective (1998, Anime Series) Plumella
  Sarah Goodman
Kids From Room 402, The (1999, Animated Series) Tillie
Mon Colle Knights (2001, Anime Series) Kahimi
  Kiki the Cleaner "Cleanliness is Next to Mondoness"
Sabrina's Secret Life (2003, Animated Series) Cassandra
Secret Files of the Spy Dogs, The (1998, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2001, Anime Series) Dorie Dutton

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy