VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dave Madden

Dave Madden


Real Name: David Joseph Madden
Date of Birth: 17 December 1931
Birthplace: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Date of Death: 16 January 2014

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures in Odyssey (1987, Radio Series) Bernard Walton
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Hanna-Barbera Version)
Charlotte's Web (1973, Animated Film) Ram
Curse of Monkey Island, The (1997, Video Game) Dinghy Dog
Partridge Family 2200 A.D. (1974, Animated Series) Reuben Kincaid (recorded but unused)
Richie Rich (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy