VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Brian Beacock

Brian Beacock


Real Name: Brian Keith Beacock
Sometimes Credited As: Donn A. Nordean
Date of Birth: 29 March 1966
Birthplace: Hayward, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Battle B-Daman (2005, Anime Series) Joshua
  Yamato Delgado
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Adjuchas "Ashido, the Shinigami Who Came From the Past"
  Ban
  Principal
  Robber B "Grey Shadow, the Secret of the Dolls"
  Student "Mission! The Soul Reapers Have Come"
  Toriyosero "Soifon Dies? The Last of the Special Forces"
  Yumechika Ayasegawa
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006, Anime Film) Yumichika Ayasegawa
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Yumichika Ayasegawa
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Andropov
Blue Exorcist (2012, Anime Film) Renzo Shima
Blue Exorcist (2011, Anime Series) Renzo Shima
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003, Anime Series) Dengaku Man
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Rivalz Cardemonde
Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc (2010, Video Game) Monokuma
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Bokomon
  Gallantmon "Bizarre Bazaar"
  Narrator (2003)
Digimon Frontier: Revival of the Ancient Digimon (2002, Anime Film) Bokomon
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Agents "The Crier Family Reunion," "The Digimon Army Makes Its Move"
  Agumon
  Champ "Never Meet Your Heroes"
  GeoGreymon
  Male Nurse "The Digi-Egg That Fell To Earth"
  Pilot "King Drasil's Fatal Decision"
  RizeGreymon
  ShineGreymon
  Soldiers "The Past Revealed"
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Gallantmon
  Takato Matsuki
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Digimon Express (2002, Anime Film) Gallantmon
  Takato Matsuki
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurer's Battle (2001, Anime Film) Takato Matsuki
Digimon World Data Squad (2007, Video Game) Agumon
  GeoGreymon
  RizeGreymon
  ShineGreymon
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Gravimon
Doraemon (2005, Anime Series) Sneech
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Krillin (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Oracle Fish (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Duel Masters (2004, Anime Series) Boy George (Season 2)
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Walker Yumasaki
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Walker Yumasaki
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! (2009, Animated Series) Nick Tripp
Hitman: Blood Money (2006, Video Game) (voices)
Idaten Jump (2006, Anime Series) Arthur
  Bystander "City"
  Jero "City," "Homecoming" Pt. 2
  Kiyoshi
  Seiji "Rush," "City," "Showdown" Pt. 1
Jungle Master (2013, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Miraculous (2015, Animated Series) Copycat / Theo Barbeau
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Lookout Ninja "Zero Hour! The Destruction of the Hidden Leaf Village Begins!"
  Mizura
  Sakon
  Ukon
  Yashamura
  Zetsu (White Side)
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004, Video Game) Sakon
One-Punch Man (2015, Anime Series) Geryuganshoop (Episode 11)
Paprika (2006, Anime Film) Hajime Himuro
  Kuga
Sailor Moon R (1993, Anime Series) Ail / Seijūrō Ginga (Viz Media Dub)
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2008, Video Game) Lloyd Irving
Tenkai Knights (2013, Anime Series) Mr. White
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Byonko
  Jeff "Rumble in the Snow"
  Jobin
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury (2005, Video Game) Byonko

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy