VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jack Carter

Jack Carter


Real Name: Jack Chakrin
Date of Birth: 24 June 1923
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 28 June 2015

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Bunnicula, the Vampire Rabbit (1982, Animated Special) Harold
  Roy
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) ? "Research and Destroy"
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Tiresias "Hercules and the Griffin"
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy (2001, Video Game) Uncle
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Irwin Linker "Yankee Hankee," "Unfortunate Son"
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Harry "Warrior Queen"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy