VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Peter Jason

Peter Jason


Real Name: Peter Edward Ostling
Date of Birth: 22 July 1944
Birthplace: Hollywood, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Coach Greegen "The Winning Edge"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Mason "It's Never Too Late"
Boom Dot Bust (1999, Music Album Recording) Billy the Lip
Fallout 2 (1998, Video Game) Drill Sergeant
  Gate Guard
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Royal Treasurer "Rumpelstiltskin"
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000, Animated Series) Farmer MacDonald "The Amazing T-Troop"
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) Guards "Judgement Day"
  Manny "Sins of the Father," "Judgement Day"
New Woody Woodpecker Show, The (1999, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Bobby Nacht "Hoop Schemes"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy