VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Gary Sturgis

Gary Sturgis


Real Name: Gary Anthony Sturgis
Sometimes Credited As: Gary Sturges, Gary Anthony Sturgis
Date of Birth: 03 November 1966
Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Gow "Zuko Alone"
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Captain Howard Rubens "Big Time"
  Driver "The Curse of the Kobra"
  Kobra "The Curse of the Kobra"
  Punk "Out of the Past"
Batman: Arkham Origins - Blackgate (2013, Video Game) Bronze Tiger / Ben Turner
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Bronze Tiger / Ben Turner "Return of the Fearsome Fangs"
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns - Pt. 1 (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Other Spike
  Silk
  Young Mutant
Beware the Batman (2013, Animated Series) Blackgate Prison Guard "Attraction"
Fairly OddParents, The (2001, Animated Series) Destructinator "Wishology"
Justice League: War (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Teammate #2
Scooby-Doo and the Cyber Chase (2001, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Phantom Virus
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Ebon / Ivan Evans
Teen Titans (2003, Animated Series) Trogaar "Go"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy