VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Mako

Mako


Real Name: Mako Iwamatsu
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmy Sakuyama
Date of Birth: 10 December 1933
Birthplace: Kobe, Japan
Date of Death: 21 July 2006

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Uncle Iroh (2005-2007)
Dexter's Laboratory (1996, Animated Series) Main Title Narrator
Duck Dodgers (2003, Animated Series) Achoo "Samurai Quack"
  Happy Cat
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Narrator "A Kick in the Asgard"
Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader (2003, Video Game) Grumdjum
Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (2000, Animated Film) Mr. Yamaguchi
Samurai Jack (2001, Animated Series) Aku
Samurai Jack (2017, Animated Series) Past Aku (Archive audio) "CI"
Samurai Jack: The Shadow of Aku (2004, Video Game) Aku
TMNT (2007, Animated Film) Splinter
True Crime: Streets of LA (2003, Video Game) General Kim
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) The Ancient One "Big Appetite in Little Tokyo"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy