VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kim Mai Guest

Kim Mai Guest


Real Name: Kim Mai Angela Guest
Sometimes Credited As: Kim Mi Guest, Kim Guest, Kim Mai Nguyen, Kim Nguyen
Date of Birth: 15 April 1969
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.kimmai.com/

Agency/Contact: AVO Talent (formerly Sandie Schnarr Talent)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
.hack//SIGN (2003, Anime Series) Subaru
Aion (2009, Video Game) (voice)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Song "The Cave of Two Lovers"
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006, Video Game) Pieda
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Katana / Tatsu Yamashiro "Inside the Outsiders"
Ben 10 (2005, Animated Series) Elsgood "Merry Christmas"
  Grandkid "Merry Christmas"
  Kid "A Change of Face"
  Kid #1 "Merry Christmas"
  Pinky "A Change of Face"
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008, Animated Series) Lucy "All That Glitters"
  Zombie Girls "All That Glitters"
Chill Out, Scooby-Doo! (2004, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Minga Sherpa
Choose Your Own Adventure: The Abominable Snowman (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Old Woman
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Nina Einstein
Danger Rangers (2005, Animated Series) Angela "Where the Fun Never Stops"
  Girl #1 "Where the Fun Never Stops"
Dead Rising (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Isabella Keyes
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006, Video Game) Shalua Rui
Dragon Age: Origins (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Wise Dwarf Female
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005, Video Game) (voices)
EverQuest II (2004, Video Game) Arms Dealer Shiba
  Bizrihn Clamorclang
  Chrna
  Jazranaz Rottingskin
  Merchant Qweegle Togglesmeet
  Rachele Clothspinner
Final Fantasy Type-0 HD (2015, Video Game) Celestia
Final Fantasy XIII (2009, Video Game) Cocoon Inhabitants
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) Alyssa Zaidelle
G.I. Joe: Renegades (2010, Animated Series) Jinx
Halo Wars (2009, Video Game) Anders
Hellboy: Sword of Storm (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (additional voices)
Holly Hobbie and Friends: Christmas Wishes (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Davon
Infamous (2009, Video Game) Female Pedestrians
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) Katma Tui "In Blackest Night," "Hearts and Minds"
Kingdom of Paradise (2005, Video Game) Sui Lin
Lord of the Rings: Conquest, The (2009, Video Game) Eowyn
  Old Female Hobbit
  Young Female Hobbit
Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-earth II, The (2006, Video Game) Eowyn
Lord of the Rings: War in the North, The (2011, Video Game) Silanna
Lost Odyssey (2008, Video Game) Sarah Sisulart
Marvel Anime: Blade (2011, Anime Series) Makoto
  Stan Davis' Wife "Eternal Apocalypse"
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance (2006, Video Game) Crystal
  Dark Psylocke
Mass Effect (2007, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Captain Maeko Matsuo
  Hana Murakami
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001, Video Game) Mei Ling
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008, Video Game) Body of Armor - Satisfied Customers
  Mei Ling
Metal Gear Solid: Integral (1999, Video Game) Mei Ling
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004, Video Game) Mei Ling
No More Heroes (2008, Video Game) Holly Summers
Power Rangers: Super Legends (2007, Video Game) Blue Wind Ranger
  Pink Power Ranger
  Trakeena
  Yellow S.P.D. Ranger
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando (2003, Video Game) Trailer PA
Rise of the Kasai (2005, Video Game) Tati
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Spider-Man 3 (2007, Video Game) (additional voices)
Spoon River Anthology, The (2002, Audio Book) Yee Bow
Syphon Filter: Dark Mirror (2006, Video Game) Lian Xing
Tales of Symphonia (2003, Video Game) Martel
  Tabatha
TMNT (2007, Animated Film) (additional voices)
X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (2005, Video Game) Lady Deathstrike / Yuriko Oyama
  Shadowcat / Kitty Pryde
X-Men: The Official Game (2006, Video Game) Kitty Pryde
Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose (2004, Video Game) Juli Mizrahi
  Nephilim
Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra (2006, Video Game) Juli Mizrahi
  Nephilim
Yakuza (2005, Video Game) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy