VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Michael Forest

Michael Forest


Real Name: Gerald Michael Charlebois
Sometimes Credited As: Alfred Thor, Russell Thor
Date of Birth: 17 April 1929
Birthplace: Harvey, North Dakota, USA

Spouse: Diana Hale

Official Website: http://celebhost.net/michaelforest

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Appleseed (2005, Anime Film) Elders
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (1997, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (2002, Anime Film) Frederick Ohara
Black Jack (1993, Anime OVA Series) Roger Siegel
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001, Anime Film) Ticket
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (2004, Anime Series) Shou Mizuki (old)
Dynasty Tactics 2 (2003, Video Game) Huang Zhong
  Zhang Zhao
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Huang Gai
  Zhang Liang (Strategics)
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Generic Strategics
  Huang Gai
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Braya Mattingly
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009, Anime Film) Braya Mattingly
Fist of the North Star (1986, Anime Film) Jackel
Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. Solid State Society (2007, Anime Film) Kobuta
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Kobuta
Gungrave (2003, Anime Series) Executive
  Sis Galarde
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (1979, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Macross Plus (1994, Anime OVA Series) (additional voices)
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) EF Commander
Masked Rider (1995, Live Action Series) Lavasect "Million Dollar Ferbus"
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2006, Anime Series) Arakawa
Mermaid Forest (2003, Anime Series) Kohakura
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) Kojima
  Lt. Colonel Jokima
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (2006, Anime Film) Kakeru Tsuki
Ninja Scroll (1996, Anime Film) Dark Shogun's Representative
Operation Condor (1991, Live Action Film) (ADR/walla voices)
Paprika (2006, Anime Film) Dr. Seijiro Inui
Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (2000, Live Action Series) Olympius
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) Guard
  Inuyama
Samurai Warriors (2004, Video Game) Nobumori Sakuma Type Generic Officer
  Yoshitatsu Saito
Story of Fifteen Boys, The (1987, Anime Film) William
Street Fighter II V (1995, Anime Series) Captain Dorai (Animaze Version)
Teknoman (1992, Anime Series) Commander Jamison
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002, Anime Series) King Hou Chuutatsu

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy