VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Suzie Plakson

Suzie Plakson


Real Name: Susan Plaksin
Sometimes Credited As: Susie Plakson
Date of Birth: 03 June 1958
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Dinosaurs (1991, Live Action/Puppet Series) Elder #3 "Greatest Story Ever Sold"
  Monica DiVertibrae
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Amazonians "Amazon Women in the Mood"
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Vivian Vixen "Under The Big Flop"
Men in Black: The Series (1997, Animated Series) Edie "The Sonic Boom Syndrome"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy