VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
John Ingle

John Ingle


Real Name: John Houston Ingle
Sometimes Credited As: John H. Ingle
Date of Birth: 07 May 1928
Birthplace: Tusla, Oklahoma, USA
Date of Death: 16 September 2012

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Judge "La La Law"
Extreme Ghostbusters (1997, Animated Series) (voice) "Seeds of Destruction"
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1985)
Land Before Time II: The Great Valley Adventure, The (1994, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Father
  Narrator
Land Before Time III: The Time of the Great Giving, The (1995, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Father
  Narrator
Land Before Time IX: Journey to the Big Water, The (2002, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Narrator
Land Before Time V: The Mysterious Island, The (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Narrator
Land Before Time VI: The Secret of Saurus Rock, The (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Dad
Land Before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire, The (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Dad
Land Before Time X: The Great Longneck Migration, The (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Father
Land Before Time XI: Invasion of the Tinysauruses, The (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Father
  Narrator
Land Before Time XII: The Great Day of the Flyers, The (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Dad
  Narrator
Land Before Time XIII: The Wisdom of Friends, The (2007, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cera's Dad
  Narrator
Land Before Time, The (2007, Animated Series) Cera's Father
Paw Paws (1985, Animated Series) Wise Paw
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy