VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Christina Pickles

Christina Pickles


Real Name: Christine Pickles
Date of Birth: 17 February 1935
Birthplace: Yorkshire, England, UK

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Maggie Smith's Left Eye "Emmy-Winning Episode"
  Queen Elizabeth II "The Dating Game"
Father of the Pride (2004, Animated Series) Barbara Walters "Larry's Debut, and Sweet Darryl Hannah Too"
Land Before Time V: The Mysterious Island, The (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Elsie
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Mali "Birthday Quake"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy