VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
James Earl Jones

James Earl Jones


Real Name: Todd Jones
Date of Birth: 17 January 1931
Birthplace: Arkabutla, Mississippi, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
CNN ( TV Promo) Announcer
Earth (2009, Documentary) Narrator
Flight of Dragons, The (1982, Animated TV Film) Ommadon
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Pharoah "Moses"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) King Dakkar "The Valiant Little Tailor"
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Mufasa (archive recording)
Lincoln (1992, Documentary) Narrator
Lion Guard, The (2015, Animated Series) Mufasa "Return of the Roar"
Lion King II: Simba's Pride, The (1998, Animated Film) Mufasa
Lion King, The (1994, Animated Film) Mufasa
Lion King, The (2019, Live Action Film) Mufasa
Lion King: The Brightest Star, The (1994, Audio Book) Mufasa
Nine Dog Christmas (2001, Animated Film) Narrator
Our Friend, Martin (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Martin Luther King, Sr.
Pinocchio and the Emperor of the Night (1987, Animated Film) Emperor of the Night
Quantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey (2010, Animated Film) Admiral
Robots (2005, Animated Film) Voice Box at Hardware Store
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016, Live Action Film) Darth Vader
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Maggie Simpson "Treehouse of Horror V"
  Moving Man "The Tree House of Horrors"
  Narrator "Das Bus", "The Tree House of Horrors"
  Serak the Preparer "The Tree House of Horrors"
Star Wars Holiday Special, The (1978, Animated/Live Action TV Special) Darth Vader
Star Wars Rebels (2014, Animated Series) Darth Vader
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005, Live Action Film) Darth Vader
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977, Live Action Film) Darth Vader
Star Wars: Episode IX – The Rise of Skywalker (2019, Live Action Film) Darth Vader
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980, Live Action Film) Darth Vader
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return Of The Jedi (1983, Live Action Film) Darth Vader
Stargate SG-1 (1997, Live Action Series) Unas "Thor's Hammer"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy