VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Darryl Hickman

Darryl Hickman


Real Name: Darryl Gerard Hickman
Sometimes Credited As: Daryl Hickman
Date of Birth: 28 July 1931
Birthplace: Hollywood, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Biskitts, The (1983, Animated Series) Wags
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) Hornet
GoBots: Battle of the Rock Lords (1986, Animated Film) Hornet
  Marbles
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Derek (1989-1993)
Jonny Quest (1964, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1986)
Pac-Man (1982, Animated Series) Pac-Junior
Pole Position (1984, Animated Series) Roadie
Pup Named Scooby-Doo, A (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Sky Commanders (1987, Animated Series) R.J. Scott
Space Stars (1981, Animated Series) Kid Comet
Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians, The (1985, Animated Series) Steve Trevor "The Darkseid Deception"
Superman (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy