VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Andrew Lawrence

Andrew Lawrence


Real Name: Andrew James Lawrence
Sometimes Credited As: Andrew J. Lawrence, Andy Lawrence
Date of Birth: 12 January 1988
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Relations: Brother of Joseph Lawrence and Matthew Lawrence.

Other Works: He is probably most famous for his role as "Taylor/Ted" on Oliver Beene.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Ben Rogers "Work"
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Amazing Spider-Man 2, The (2014, Video Game) Flying Task Force
  Male Civilian
Dead Rising 3 (2013, Video Game) Nick Ramos
Flipside: The Scourge of Winchester Bay (2000, Animated Pilot) Kevin
Kids From Room 402, The (1999, Animated Series) Vinny Nasta
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Rodeo Kid "Rodeo Days"
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) T.J. Detweiler "Lax"
Lionhearts, The (1998, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Recess (1997, Animated Series) Theodore J. "T.J." Detweiler (1998-2000)
Recess: School's Out (2001, Animated Film) T.J. Detweiler
Zeta Project, The (2001, Animated Series) Carl Finley "Eye of the Storm"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy