VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tim Conway

Tim Conway


Real Name: Thomas Daniel Conway
Date of Birth: 15 December 1933
Birthplace: Willoughby, Ohio, USA
Date of Death: 15 May 2019

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Weeper / Mortimer Gloom "Joker: The Vile and the Villainous"
Dragons: Riders of Berk (2012, Animated Series) Mulch
Garfield's Fun Fest (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Freddy Frog
  Gate Guard
  Marra Tor
  Roger
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Griff "Hercules and the Griffin"
Hermie and Friends (2004, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Hermie
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) Tim Conway "The Spirit Spooked Sports Show"
Pound Puppies, The (2010, Animated Series) Wally Banks "The Fraud Princess"
Santa Buddies (2009, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Sniffer
Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights (2002, Video Game) Professor Alexander Graham
Scooby-Doo! Pirates Ahoy! (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Skip Jones
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Tim Conway "The Simpsons Spin-off Showcase"
SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water, The (2015, Animated/Live Action Film) Seagull
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Barnacle Boy / Kyle
SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom (2003, Video Game) Barnacle Boy
Spooky Buddies (2011, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Deputy Sniffer
Super Buddies (2013, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Deputy Sniffer
Treasure Buddies (2012, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Deputy Sniffer
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Jackal "Have Yourself a Thornberry Little Christmas"
  Zebra "Have Yourself a Thornberry Little Christmas"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy