VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel


Real Name: Idina Kim Mentzel
Date of Birth: 30 May 1971
Birthplace: Syosset, New York, USA

Spouse: Taye Diggs

Official Website: http://www.idinamenzel.com

Winner, Tony Award(R) for Best Actress in a Musical, "Wicked", 2003-04 Season.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Disney Infinity (2013, Video Game) Elsa
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) Elsa
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014, Video Game) Elsa
Enchanted (2007, Animated/Live Action Film) Nancy (animated)
Frozen (2013, Animated Film) Elsa
Frozen 2 (2019, Animated Film) Elsa
Frozen Fever (2015, Animated Short) Elsa
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Circe "Hercules and the Song of Circe"
Kingdom Hearts III (2019, Video Game) Elsa
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018, Animated Film) Elsa
Wonder Pets! (2006, Animated Series) Queen of Hearts "Adventures in Wonderland"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy