VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jerry Stiller

Jerry Stiller


Real Name: Gerald Stiller
Sometimes Credited As: Stiller & Meara, Stiller and Meara
Date of Birth: 08 June 1927
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 11 May 2020

Spouse: Anne Meara

Father of Ben Stiller.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
2 Stupid Dogs (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
CBS Radio Mystery Theater (1974, Radio Series) (voice) "The Frontiers of Fear"
Fish Hooks (2010, Animated Series) Principal Stickler
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Eagle "Hercules and the Prometheus Affair"
Hooves of Fire (1999, Stop-Motion Animated Special) Old Jingle
  Trash Bag
Legend of the Lost Tribe (2002, Stop-Motion Animated Special) Old Jingle
Linus the Lionhearted (1964, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Lion King 1 1/2, The (2004, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Uncle Max
Planes: Fire & Rescue (2014, Animated Film) Harvey
Teacher's Pet (2000, Animated Series) Pretty Boy
Teacher's Pet: The Movie (2003, Animated Film) Pretty Boy

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy