VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Victor Brandt

Victor Brandt


Real Name: Victor Elliot Brandt
Sometimes Credited As: Vic Brandt
Date of Birth: 19 September 1942
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Master Pakku "The Waterbending Master," "The Siege of the North"
Babe: Pig in the City (1998, Live Action/Puppet Film) (additional voices)
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Rupert Thorne "The Bat in the Belfry"
Cat in the Hat, The (2003, Live Action Film) Narrator
Extreme Ghostbusters (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Metalocalypse (2006, Animated Series) General Crozier
New Adventures of Zorro, The (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Oscar (1991, Live Action Film) (ADR group)
Red Dead Redemption 2 (2018, Video Game) Local Pedestrian Population
Road Rovers (1996, Animated Series) Eisnearian Ambassador
Spider-Man: The New Animated Series (2003, Animated Series) Male OsCorp Executive "Heroes and Villains"
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008, Animated Series) Keeper Agruss "Slaves of the Republic," "Escape from Kadavo"
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Professor Emil Hamilton
Todd McFarlane's Spawn (1997, Animated Series) Agent #1
  Chief Banks
Totally Spies! (2001, Animated Series) Vladimir Cosiryev "Child's Play"
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015, Animated Series) Scorponok
Xyber 9: New Dawn (1999, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy