VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Garry Marshall

Garry Marshall


Real Name: Garry Kent Marsciarelli
Sometimes Credited As: Garry K. Marshall, Gary K. Marshall, Gary Marshall
Date of Birth: 13 November 1934
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 19 July 2016

Brother of Penny Marshall.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Angelica and Susie's School Daze (2005, Animated Series) Fred
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Abe "Yes And"
Chicken Little (2005, Animated Film) Buck Cluck
Father of the Pride (2004, Animated Series) Bernie
Looney Tunes Show, The (2011, Animated Series) Dr. Weisberg
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2015, Animated Series) Soda Jerk "Chuckle City," "Chuckle City 500"
Scooby-Doo and Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Manny Goldman
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Larry Kidkill "Eight Misbehavin'"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy