VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Anne Richards

Anne Richards


Real Name: Anne W. Richards
Sometimes Credited As: Governor Ann Richards
Date of Birth: 01 September 1933
Birthplace: Lakeview, Texas, USA
Date of Death: 13 September 2006

Background: Governor of Texas from 1991-1995.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Thunder Mountain Woman "Rip Van Winkle"
Home on the Range (2004, Animated Film) Annie
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Anne Richards "Hank and the Great Glass Elevator"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy