VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dennis Weaver

Dennis Weaver


Real Name: William Dennis Weaver
Date of Birth: 05 July 1924
Birthplace: Joplin, Missouri, USA
Date of Death: 24 February 2006

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) Josh "Off-Road Hogs"
Home on the Range (2004, Animated Film) Abner
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) Dusty "High Steaks"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Buck McCoy "The Lastest Gun in the West"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy