VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dabney Coleman

Dabney Coleman


Real Name: Dabney Wharton Coleman
Date of Birth: 03 January 1932
Birthplace: Austin, Texas, USA

Agency/Contact: ICM - International Creative Management

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Monsieur Fox "Aesop's Fables: A Whodunnit Musical"
Jumanji (1996, Animated Series) Aston Phillips "The Palace of Clues," "An Old Story"
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Principal Peter Prickley "Lax"
Lincoln (1992, Documentary) Stephen A. Douglas
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Horace Scope "Sees Stars"
Pound Puppies, The (2010, Animated Series) Mayor Jerry (2010-2012)
Recess (1997, Animated Series) Principal Peter Prickly
Recess: School's Out (2001, Animated Film) Principal Peter Prickly
Zeta Project, The (2001, Animated Series) Dr. Boyle "Hunt in the Hub"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy