VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Brad Bird

Brad Bird


Real Name: Phillip Bradley Bird
Date of Birth: 24 September 1957
Birthplace: Kalispell, Montana, USA

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

Produced and wrote "The Incredibles" (2004), an Academy Award(R) winner for Best Animated Feature and nominee for Best Original Screenplay.

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Amazing Stories (1985, Live Action Series) Family Dog "Family Dog"
Assassination Vacation (2005, Audio Book) Charles Guiteau
  Emma Goldman
Incredibles 2 (2018, Animated Film) (additional voices)
  Edna "E" Mode
Incredibles, The (2004, Animated Film) Edna "E" Mode
Ratatouille (2007, Animated Film) Ambrister Minion

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy