VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jason Griffith

Jason Griffith


Real Name: Jason Anthony Griffith
Sometimes Credited As: J. Griff, Adam Caroleson
Date of Birth: 26 November 1980

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists (NY)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Chaotic (2006, Animated Series) Frafdo
  Tom Majors
FLCL Progressive (2018, Anime TV Series) Masurao
G.I. Joe: Sigma Six (2006, Anime Series) Snake Eyes
GoGoRiki (2004, Animated Series) Chikoriki
Gravitation (2000, Anime Series) Tatsuha Uesugi
Kurokami The Animation (2009, Anime Series) Keita Ibuki
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (2007, Video Game) Shadow the Hedgehog
  Sonic the Hedgehog
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (2009, Video Game) Jet the Hawk
  Shadow the Hedgehog
  Sonic the Hedgehog
Neverwinter Nights 2 (2006, Video Game) Bevil
Painting, The (2011, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Pokémon Chronicles (2006, Anime Series) Gilbert "Journey to the Starting Line!"
  Jared "Putting the Air Back in Aerodactyl"
Pokemon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (2009, Anime Film) Marcus
Shadow the Hedgehog (2005, Video Game) Shadow the Hedgehog
  Sonic the Hedgehog
Sonic Riders (2006, Video Game) Jet the Hawk
  Shadow the Hedgehog
  Sonic the Hedgehog
Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity (2008, Video Game) Jet the Hawk
  Shadow the Hedgehog
  Sonic the Hedgehog
Sonic Unleashed (2008, Video Game) Sonic the Hedgehog
Sonic X (2003, Anime Series) Shadow the Hedgehog
  Sonic the Hedgehog
Super Smash Bros. Brawl (2008, Video Game) Sonic the Hedgehog
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Animated TV Series) (additional voices)
  Miyamoto Usagi
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: Battle Nexus (2004, Video Game) Miyamoto Usagi
  Slashuur
Tokyo Mew Mew (2002, Anime Series) Wesley J. Coolridge III
Turtles Forever (2009, Animated TV Film) Leonardo (1984 version)
Winx Club (2004, Animated Series) Lord Darkar (4Kids Dub)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008, Anime Series) Crow
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005, Anime Series) Harrington Rosewood "Courting Alexis"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy