VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Steve Carell

Steve Carell


Real Name: Steven John Carell
Sometimes Credited As: Steven Carell
Date of Birth: 16 August 1962
Birthplace: Concord, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse: Nancy Carell

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Despicable Me (2010, Animated Film) Gru
Despicable Me 2 (2013, Animated Film) Gru
Despicable Me 3 (2017, Animated Film) Dru
  Gru
Despicable Me: Minion Mayhem (2012, Animated Attraction) Gru
Horton Hears a Who! (2008, Animated Film) Mayor of Whoville
Minions (2015, Animated Film) Gru
Over the Hedge (2006, Animated Film) Hammy
Saturday Night Live (1975, Live Action Series) Gary ("The Ambiguously Gay Duo" segments)
  Police Commissioner ("The Ambiguously Gay Duo" segments)
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Dan Gillick "Penny-Wiseguys"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy