VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Drew Carey

Drew Carey


Real Name: Drew Allison Carey
Date of Birth: 23 May 1958
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

As of October 15, 2007, Drew Carey now serves as the host of The Price is Right on CBS, and is a part owner of the new Major League Soccer Seattle Sounders FC.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Baby Blues (2000, Animated Series) Drew Carey "Bizzy Moves In"
Crank Yankers (2002, Puppet Series) Drew Carey "Episode 3.15," "Episode 3.22"
  Robert "Episode 3.13"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Drew Carey "New Kidney in Town"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Hal "Not in My Back Hoe"
Robots (2005, Animated Film) Crank
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Drew Carey "All About Lisa"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy