VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Brittany Murphy

Brittany Murphy


Real Name: Brittany Anne Murphy
Date of Birth: 10 November 1977
Birthplace: Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Date of Death: 20 December 2009

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Futurama: The Beast with a Billion Backs (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Colleen O'Hallahan
Good Boy! (2003, Live Action Film) Nelly
Happy Feet (2006, Animated Film) Gloria
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Asian Girl "Bad Girls, Bad Girls Whatcha Gonna Do"
  Cashier "The Substitute Spanish Prisoner"
  Ice Cream Lady "Dang Ol' Love"
  Joseph Gribble (1997-2000)
  Kate "Untitled Blake McCormick Project"
  Luanne Platter
  Obadiah the Donkey "Strangeness on a Train"
  Receptionist "Doggone Crazy"
  Seemstress "Joust Like a Woman"
  Serving Wench "Joust Like a Woman"
  Sharla "How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Alamo"
  Sir Reginald Featherbottom "Strangeness on a Train"
  Small Girl "The Miseducation of Bobby Hill"
  Teresa "Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret Hill"
  Waitress "Redcorn Gambles with His Future"
  Walker Lady "Doggone Crazy"
Pepper Ann (1997, Animated Series) Tank

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy